Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Orem Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Orem AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Orem Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Orem UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Orem Crime Index 26242832.64479.3
 
Orem Violent Crimes 6064.8553.5
Orem Murders 11.17
Orem Rapes 1617.333.1
Orem Robberies 1819.4205.8
Orem Aggravated Assaults 2527336.5
 
Orem Property Crimes 25642767.83906.1
Orem Burglaries 269290.4813.2
Orem Larceny/Thefts 215223232601.7
Orem Motor Vehicle Thefts 143154.4501.5
 
Orem Arsons 1  11.08N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Orem crime collection area population of 92,637.
  • Orem crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Orem crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Orem

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Orem crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Orem crime level is worse than national average.

 OREM STATISTICS
 Orem Population: 84324
 Male Population: 41879
 Female Population: 42445
 Households: 23382
 Median Age: 24
 Average Household Size: 3.57
Orem Population
Orem Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement